Facility / Equipment Costs:
Included
$
68
43
/ Per Person / 1 Hour
Days Available:
M - Su
Time Available:
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Overall:
Weekly Availability:
MOTUWETHFRSASU
0:00
1:00
2:00
3:00
4:00
5:00
6:00
7:00
8:00
9:00
10:00
11:00
12:00
13:00
14:00
15:00
16:00
17:00
18:00
19:00
20:00
21:00
22:00
23:00
24:00
Contact Kathrin Borgwardt 
Training location:
8 Bernsteinweg, Prerow, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Germany 18375
Like & Share:

Kathrin Borgwardt

Sport:
Kitesurfing

Biography/Highlights:

I was born and grew up in Germany and started windsurfing at the age of 14. After studying journalism in Berlin and tourism and sports management I moved to Egypt. The wind was often too light for windsurfing and, in 2000, when I saw the first kitesurfers in Hurghada on the water I had to learn it right away. In 2003 I moved to the Philippines where I set up a kitehostel and organized kite safaris and trips and European summers a run a kitesurfingschool in Germany. Since then I've been joining international competitions in freestyle and race and travelling all over the world and 5 times Champion of the Asian Tour and 2nd in the European Tour. Last year I started the Kitekidstour to promote the sport to kids all around the globe. I ve been teaching kitesurfing for 12 years now and am happy to share the passion. I ve been teaching students of all agegroups and am happy to help with fast progression.
 
Teaching Levels:
Beginner
Intermediate
Advanced
Age Groups:
Kids
Teenagers
Adults
Special Needs

Facility / Equipment Costs contain:

I can travel wherever needed. I m based from May-September in Europe. From October till April in Asia. Equipment is latest 2015 Cabrinha Gear.
 
Languages:
English
Italian
German
Danish

Prices & Availability

Private Lesson Rates:
Price Unit
Duration
Lesson(s)
Lesson(s)
Lesson(s)
10 Lesson(s)
Per Person1 Hour
$
68
43
$
134
13
$
325
07
$
615
93
Group Lesson Rates:
Price Unit
Group Size
Duration
Lesson(s)
Lesson(s)
Lesson(s)
10 Lesson(s)
Per Group21 Hour
$
34
79
$
68
20
$
165
29
$
313
18
Per Group41 Hour
$
28
99
$
56
83
$
137
74
$
260
99
Weekly Availability:
Days Available
Time Available
M, Tu, W, Th, F, Sa, Su8:00 AM - 8:00 PM

Payment & Cancellation

Payment: Payment accepted.
Cancellation Policy: Standard Policy
  • Cancellations made 5 days before Lesson Date will be fully refunded except for a service fee of 4%.
  • Cancellations made 2 days before Lesson Date will be refunded 50% of the amount paid.
  • Cancellations made at a later date will not be refunded.

Reviews & Comments

1 reviews, 0 comments
Reliability:
Is the Trainer on time for the lesson?
(4.0 of 5)
Teaching Skill:
Technique, Variety of Drills, Game Strategy, Responsiveness to Individual Needs
(5.0 of 5)
Professionalism:
Dress Code, Punctuality, Manners
(5.0 of 5)
Overall:
Overall Trainer Rating
(4.0 of 5)
Reliability:
Teaching Skill:
Professionalism:
Overall:
my kids and I were very excited. Amazing
Reply
0
0

© ® Trainers4me Ltd All Rights Reserved